E3 Business Awards 2019 took place on Thu 11th July 2019 view highlights

To view all the interview timings for the Finalists, please click on the relevant Panel days below.

Panel 1 – Interviews will take place on Tuesday 11th June.

 

 

New Business Start-Up Award
10.00am Court Enforcement Specialists
10.20am Cover My Bubble Ltd
10.40am Grow Your Mindset
11.00am Break
11.10am The Last Straw
11.30am Wrapped UK
11.50am Award Category Review
12.15pm Lunch
Corporate Social Responsibility Award
1.00pm OneFile
1.20pm UKFast
1.40pm StedyChefs Learning Centre
2.00pm Fresh Perspective Resourcing Ltd
2.20pm Award Category Review
2.40pm Break
Charity of the Year
2.50pm BACKUP North West
3.10pm Endeavour Project
3.30pm Hits Radio Cash for Kids
3.50pm Joseph’s Goal
4.10pm St  Mary’s Hospice
4.30pm Award Category Review
5.00pm Judges Video & Group Social Media Photo
5.20pm Closes

Panel 2 – Interviews will take place on Tuesday 11th June.

 

Social Enterprise Award
10.00am Invisible Manchester
10.20am Podo Group
10.40am Rummage Rescuers CIC
11.00am Break
11.10am Award Category Review
Skills, Education & Training Award
11.40am Cloud Perspective
12.00pm OneFile
12.20pm Lunch
1.10pm StedyChefs Learning Centre
1.30pm Bridgewater Home Care Ltd
1.50pm Award Category Review
2.15pm Break
Employer of the Year
2.30pm Bridgewater Home Care Ltd
2.50pm Fresh Perspective Resourcing Ltd
3.10pm Comvergent Ltd
3.30pm Magma Digital Ltd
3.50pm Award Category Review
4.15pm Judges Video & Group Social Media Photo
4.30pm Closes

Panel 3 – Interviews will take place on Wednesday 12th June.

 

Digital, Creative and Media Award
10.00am Eleven Sports Media
10.20am MaxWeb
10.40am The Songwriting Company
11.00am Break
11.20am Wrapped UK
11.40am Scruffymonkey Web Design & Digital Marketing
12.00pm Award Category Review
12.30pm Lunch
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
1.30pm Alice Sparks, Invisible Manchester
1.50pm Florentyna Sidery, Simply The Best You and Florentyna Design
2.10pm Hamayoon Kasser, Podo Group
2.30pm Break
2.50pm Hassan Iqbal, CreativePixels
3.10pm Minhaz Moosa, Intelligent Payroll Limited
3.30pm Award Category Review
4.00pm Judges Video & Group Social Media Photo
4.30pm Closes

Panel 4 – Interviews will take place on Wednesday 12th June.

 

Outstanding Woman in Business
10.00am Jacqueline Woodland, Woodland Assist Global UK Ltd
10.20am Maura Jackson, BACKUP North West
10.40am Miranda Pocock, Cloud Perspective
11.00am Break
11.20am Kate Barnes, Utiligroup
11.40am Alice Sparks, Invisible Manchester
12.00pm Award Category Review
12.20pm Lunch
Family Business of the Year
1.10pm The Branded Items Group
1.30pm Scruffymonkey Web Design & Digital Marketing
1.50pm Fresh Perspective Resourcing Ltd
2.10pm Break
2.30pm Award Category Review
3.00pm Judges Video & Group Social Media Photo
3.30pm Closes

Panel 5 – Interviews will take place on Thursday 13th June.

 

Professional Business of the Year
10.00am AJ Lakes Consultancy
10.20am Forbes Solicitors
10.40am Intelligent Payroll Limited
11.00am Court Enforcement Specialists
11.20am Break
11.40pm Award Category Review
Customer Service Award
1.10pm BC Training Ltd
1.30pm Bridgewater Home Care Ltd
1.50pm Holiday Inn Bolton
2.10pm Sprouto
2.30pm Break
2.50pm Award Category Review
3.20pm Judges Video & Group Social Media Photo
3.50pm Closes

Panel 6 – Interviews will take place on Thursday 13th June.

 

High Growth Business of the Year
10.00am Court Enforcement Specialists
10.20am Rossendale Leisure Trust
10.40am Jewel Home Support
11.00am Utiligroup
11.00am Break
11.40pm Award Category Review
12.10pm Lunch
Business of the Year
1.10pm Jewel Home Support
1.30pm Utiligroup
1.50pm Cloud Perspective
2.10pm Quest Personal Care Global Limited
2.30pm Break
2.50pm Award Category Review
3.20pm Judges Video & Group Social Media Photo
3.50pm Closes